X

Challenge yourself & beat your limits...

ABOUT THE EVENT

Cubelelo Speedcubing Pro League is an online Cubing competition for Pro Cubers,
with an exciting format designed for sub-10 second solving SpeedCubers.

  • Event : 3x3x3
  • Participant Limit : 20
  • Registration fees : INR 500
  • Event Day 1 : Video Verification Round (for Seeding) will be conducted on 30th July 2021 4PM
  • Event Day 2 : Live Battle Round for Top-8 participant on 31st July 2021 4PM (Live@YouTube) 
  • Prizes : Top-3 Winners will win QiYi X-Man Ambition Magnetic 4x4 Stickerless  (Cube Prizes are sponsored by QiYi) and Pro league Medal.
         Cash Prizes for Top-8 winners :
         1st  : INR 2500
         2nd : INR 1500
         3rd : INR 1200
         4th : INR 800
         5th to 8th : INR 500 each     
  • Eligibility Criteria : Participant should solve the 3x3 cube under 10 seconds for an average of 5 solves.
  • Wild Card Entry : Participants who do not average sub-10 on WCA competitions can also CHALLENGE themselves.
  • This event necessarily doesn't require WCA ID or CL ID for participation in the event.
  • The competition will be conducted in two rounds. (Video Seeding Round , Top-8 Live Battle Round )
  • The event is however unofficial and in no way is affiliated with the WCA. It’s just for fun, practice and to beat the lockdown woes!
  • Participants are required to solve and upload the results through an online mechanism and hence can compete within the confines of their home.
  • Certificate of participation to all the participants & Certificate of Merit to all the Podium winners. 

RULES

PARTICIPANTS

PARTICIPANT NAMEWCA ID/CL ID
Hasnain Reza Bilal 
2019BILA05
Kesavan2019VENK08
Arin Amod Marathe
2020CLMH03
Vijay Kishore
2012KISH03
M. Prathik sirvi
2019SIRV01
Hardhik Varma Kalidindi
2019VARM03
Krish Tendolkar
2017TEND01
Vyom Kshitij Dhameliya 
2020CLYL36
Vrishab Anurag Venkataraghavan
2020CLFM94
Tanish Dhiman
2016DHIM01
C.Shashank2017CHAN08
Arya Waghrulkar
2020CLLZ97
Dhakshana Vel
2020CLTU76
Teerth K Vyas
2020CLFI03
Chinmay S.Sondarva
2020CLMR60
Aneesh Tadkod
2020CLRH91
Tarak Musunuri
2019MUSU02
Shaurya paliwal
2020CLEQ56
Angad Brar
2020CLYE62
Ishan Pachauri
2019PACH05

PARTICIPATION

FAQ